- Home
- >
- Communication
- >
- Secondary School Preparation
- >
- Secondary School Placement Information
Secondary School Placement Information
General Information on Secondary School Places Allocation (SSPA) System Admission to Secondary 1 (S1) in September 2023 |
Secondary School Profiles |
All secondary school open day |
Good Results in Secondary School Allocation Our students were allocated in the following secondary schools: |
Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College Tuen Mun Government Secondary School South Tuen Mun Government Secondary School Tuen Mun Catholic Secondary School Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College Tsung Tsin College Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery |
Alumni Achievements
Year 2021-2022 |
||
Name | Year | Achievements |
ZHAO WUN YING | 2021 | THE HONG KONG POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY Accounting |
HUANG WAI SUM | 2021 | THE HONG KONG POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY Physiotherapy |
LAU WAI HANG | 2021 | THE CHINESE UNIVERSITY OF HONG KONG Business Administration |
NG SZE KI | 2021 | WUHAN UNIVERSITY Stomatology |
LAU WAI CHUEN | 2021 | JINAN UNIVERSITY Mathematics |
SIN CHING TUNG | 2021 | JINAN UNIVERSITY Finance |
Year 2019-2020 |
||
Name | Year | Achievements |
李承亮 | 2020 | 香港科技大學 工程系 |
Year 2018-2019 |
||
Name | Year | Achievements |
CHAN CHUI SHAN | 2018-2019 | HKBU Bachelor of Arts |
CHAN KONG SANG | 2018-2019 | CUHK Degree of Science |
.
Year 2017-2018 |
||
Name | Year | Achievements |
陳玉婷 | 2017-2018 | 香港學界舞蹈協會 校際舞蹈節比賽 甲等獎 |
許章耀 | 2017-2018 | 香港浸會大學 英國語言文學及英語教學(雙學位課程) |
CHU SIU YIN | 2017-2018 | 「明日領袖高峰論壇」暨明日領袖選舉-明日領袖嘉許獎 |
Year 2016-2017 |
||
Name | Year | Achievements |
黃偉森 | 2016-2017 | Outstanding Student Award (Tuen Mun District) Baptist University Scholarshop (1st place) Learning Star Award Outstanding Academic Award (3rd runner up) Remarkable Honorary Student |
郭淑怡 | 2016-2017 | C grade Women's Volleyball Competition (Champion) C grade Women's Cross Country Team (2nd Runner-up) |
Year 2015-2016 |
||
Name | Year | Achievements |
黃偉森 | 2015-2016 | Baptist University Scholarshop (1st place) Learning Star Award Outstanding Academic Award (3rd runner up) Remarkable Honorary Student |
伍思祺 | 2015-2016 | 1st place in S1 (Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBM) |
吳思彤 | 2015-2016 | 1st runner-up for the Academic Achievement Award in class (Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBM) |
簡啟俊 (2012-2013 年度畢業生) |
2015-2016 | Award for Outstanding Stage Effects in Hong Kong School Drama Festival |
鍾瑩 | 2015-2016 | Freshman in Sociology at Hong Kong Shue Yan University |
黃靖瑩 | 2015-2016 | Freshman in Faculty of Law at the University of Hong Kong |
鄭馨雅 | 2015-2016 | Freshman in Fashion Design at the Hong Kong Polytechnic University |
黃曉君 | 2015-2016 | Freshman in Linguistics and Speech Sciences at the Hong Kong Polytechnic University |
廖敏妍 | 2015-2016 | Bachelor (Honors) in Business Administration of Nursing at the Open University of Hong Kong |
張麗欣 | 2015-2016 | Bachelor (Honors) in Business Administration of Management Science at the Hong Kong Polytechnic University |
陳可盈 | 2015-2016 | Enrolled for Associate Degree in Accounting at the City University of Hong Kong |
葉惠明 | 2015-2016 | Enrolled for Associate Degree in Physical Education at the Hong Kong Institute of Education |
陳怡妃 | 2015-2016 | Enrolled for Higher Diploma in Aviation Logistics at the Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education |
譚梓峰 | 2015-2016 | Enrolled for Bachelor of Business Administration at Macau University of Science and Technology |
Leung Nok Tung | 2015-2016 | Enrolled for School of Engineering at the Hong Kong University of Science and Technology |
Year 2014-2015 |
|||
Name | Year | Achievements | |
岑堯華 | 2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music and Speech Association 66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Choral Speaking -Cantonese-(S1&2), Certificate of Merit (S1) |
|
2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music and Speech Association 66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Choral Speaking -English-(S1&2), Certificate of Merit (S1) |
||
周卓謙 | 2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Sports Federation 6th place for Track and Field events (Tuen Mun District), Male, Group C |
|
吳思彤 | 2014-2015 | 3rd place in class (S1) | |
林玉帆 | 2014-2015 | The 14th Basic Law Debating Competition (Basic Law Cup) Champion of Foshan Debating Exchange Match) 1st runner-up in Mandarin Group |
|
林綺雯 | 2014-2015 | 1st place of Outstanding Academic Achievement Award (S1) | |
陳廷棟 | 2014-2015 | Youth Arch Foundation Youth Arch Student Improvement Award (S6) |
|
溫婉盈 | 2014-2015 | Top 10 of S1 | |
鄧曉楓 | 2014-2015 |
Hong Kong School Drama Festival Award For Outstanding Cooperation (S3) |
|
霍嘉禮 | 2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival Choral Speaking -Cantonese-(S1&2), 2nd runner-up, (S2) |
|
溫婉彤 | 2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival Choral Speaking -Cantonese-(S1&2), Certificate of Distinction, (S1) |
|
2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival Choral Speaking -English -(S1&2), 1st runner-up, (S1) |
||
黃學柱 | 2014-2015 | 3rd place in General Studies (S1) 2nd place in Integrated Science (S1) 1st place in Economic and Public Affairs (S1) |
|
黃鳳英 | 2014-2015 |
Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival Choral Speaking -Cantonese -(S1&2), 2nd runner-up,(Secondary 2) |
|
2014-2015 | Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union and Hong Kong Public Libraries Popular Reading Award Scheme Blue and Green Medal (S2) |
||
黃舒樂 | 2014-2015 |
Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Services - Hong Kong “Good Student Award” 2014 “Top of the List” Award (S3) |
|
張煒賢 | 2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival Choral Speaking -Cantonese -(S1&2), 2nd runner-up,(S2) |
|
陳柔善 | 2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival Choral Speaking -Cantonese-(S1&2), Certificate of Distinction, (S1) |
|
2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival Choral Speaking -English -(S1&2), Certificate of Distinction, (S1) |
||
陳森兒 | 2014-2015 | 4th place in Outstanding Academic Achievement Award | |
2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association |
||
黃文聰 | 2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival Choral Speaking -Cantonese-(S1&2), Certificate of Distinction, (S1) |
|
2014-2015 | Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival Choral Speaking -English -(S1&2), 1st runner-up, (S1) |
||
張穎琳 | 2014-2015 | 1st place in Religious Education (S5) 1st place in Religious Education Physical Education (S5) |
|
2014-2015 | Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Services - Hong Kong “Good Student Award” (Po Tin) 2014 |
||
張麗欣 | 2014-2015 | The Hong Kong Polytechnic University and Hong Kong Association for Mathematics and Science Education host Outstanding Award of Territory-wide Competition for Science |
Year 2013-2014 |
||
Name | Year | Achievements |
郭曉桐 (2007-2008年畢業生) |
2013-2014 | Inter-School Competition (Tuen Mun District) Champion of Female Basketball Competition (Group A) Champion of Female Handball (Group A) |
葉惠明 (2008-2009年畢業生) |
2013-2014 |
Inter-School Competition (Tuen Mun District) Champion of Female Basketball Competition (Group A) Champion of Female Handball (Group A) Hong Kong Student Sports Awards Representative of Hong Kong Handball U16 (Female) to take part in Czech international competition |
曾正言 (2006-2007年畢業生) |
2013-2014 | Enrolled for a Bachelor degree in Geography and Resource Management at the Chinese University of Hong Kong |
Year 2012-2013 |
||
Name | Year | Achievements |
鄧旭新 | 2012-2013 | Grades [2(5*)2(5)1(4)] in DSE |
Year 2011-2012 |
||
Name | Year | Achievements |
彭家豪 | 2011-2012 | Enrolled for Professional Accounting at the Chinese University of Hong Kong |
張穎琳 | 2011-2012 | Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Services - Hong Kong “Good Student Award” 2011 “Top of the List” Award |
2011-2012 | 9th Place of Form 2 | |
2011-2012 | Inter-School Volleyball Competition (Tuen Mun District) Merit award for Female Group C |
|
張麗欣 | 2011-2012 | 10th place in S3 1st place in Music (S3) |
2011-2012 |
Traffic Improvements to Tuen Mun Road Town Centre Slogan Competition, Junior Secondary, Distinction Awards |
|
伍淑芳 | 2011-2012 | The 63th Hong Kong Speech Festival 2nd runner-up, Cantonese Duologue, S3 and S4 |
李泳雯 | 2011-2012 | 1st place in General Studies (S5) |
2011-2012 | The 63th Hong Kong Speech Festival (Cantonese) Solo verse Speaking – Cantonese, third place (S5) |
|
李震宇 | 2011-2012 | A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Students Sports Award 2011 Certificate and Cash Award were given |
林欣怡 | 2011-2012 | Student Butterfly Ambassador Awards Scheme Silver Award and Certificate |
張鳳怡 | 2011-2012 |
Student Butterfly Ambassador Awards Scheme Silver Award and Certificate |
莫悅婷 | 2011-2012 | Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Services - Hong Kong “Good Student Award” 2011 “Top of the List” Award |
2011-2012 | 10th place in S2 | |
許章浩 | 2011-2012 | Traffic Improvements to Tuen Mun Road Town Centre Slogan Competition, Junior Secondary, Distinction Awards |
陳灝燊 | 2011-2012 | Traffic Improvements to Tuen Mun Road Town Centre Slogan Competition, Senior Secondary, Distinction Awards/td> |
廖敏妍 | 2011-2012 | 6th Place in Form 3 |
呂珮欣 | 2011-2012 | The 63th Hong Kong Speech Festival (Cantonese)
Champion in Cantonese Duologue (S5 and S7) Hosted by Hong Kong Jewelry & Jade Manufacturers Association The 5th Joint-School Jewelry Design Competition Awarded distinction and HKD 200 book coupon |
嚴淑棉 | 2011-2012 | Enrollment in Mental Health Nursing in the Hong Kong Polytechnic University |
劉嘉祺 | 2011-2012 | Enrolled for an Associate Degree in Science of architecture/building service engineering/construction engineering & management/surveying at City University of Hong Kong |